Meet The Hornets Coaching Staff

COVID SEASONAL SPORTS (with Sport Codes & Tier Colors)

CHEER & DRILL

  1. (CHR) Traditional Sideline Cheer (Red Tier) – Head Coach Tisha Rogers
  2. (DRL) Drill (Red Tier) – Head Coach Catherine Dean

FALL/SEASON 1 SPORTS

  1. (BAD) Badminton (Yellow Tier) – Head Coach Abraham Bitton
  2. (CC) Cross Country Boys & Girls (Purple Tier) – Head Coach Richard Holman
  3. (FB) Football (Orange Tier) – Head Coach David Dunn
  4. (VBG) Volleyball Girls (Yellow Tier) – Head Coach Michael Desjardins

SPRING/SEASON 2 SPORTS

  1. (BAS) Baseball (Red Tier) – Head Coach Anthony Williams
  2. (BBB) Basketball Boys (Yellow Tier) – Head Coach Jeff Harper-Harris
  3. (BBG) Basketball Girls (Yellow Tier) – Head Coach Lonnie Jones
  4. (GFB) Golf Boys (Purple Tier) – Head Coach Mike Hall
  5. (LXG) Lacrosse Boys (Orange Tier) – Head Coach Samuel Cooper
  6. (LXG) Lacrosse Girls (Red Tier) – Head Coach David Fai
  7. (SBG) Softball (Red Tier) – Head Coach Pamela Wilburn
  8. (SCB) Soccer Boys (Orange Tier) – Head Coach Jose Garcia
  9. (SCG) Soccer Girls(Orange Tier) – Head Coach Cassandra Gately
  10. (TEN) Tennis Coed (Purple Tier) – Head Coach Michael Desjardins
  11. (TFB) Track & Field Boys (Purple Tier) – Head Coach David Dunn
  12. (TFG) Track & Field Girls (Purple Tier) – Head Coach Richard Holman
  13. (VBB) Volleyball Boys (Yellow Tier) –  Head Coach Michael Desjardins
  14. (WRE) Wrestling Boys & Girls (Yellow Tier) – Head Coach Todd Alexander

 

TRADITIONAL SEASONAL SPORTS (with Sport Codes)

CHEER & DRILL

  1. (TSC) Traditional Sideline Cheer – Head Coach Tisha Rogers
  2. (DRL) Drill – Head Coach Catherine Dean

FALL SPORTS

  1. (CC) Cross Country (Boys & Girls) – Head Coach Richard Holman
  2. (FB) Football – Head Coach David Dunn
  3. (TNG) Tennis (Girls) – (Open Position)
  4. (VBG) Volleyball (Girls) – Head Coach Michael Desjardins

WINTER SPORTS

  1. (BBB) Basketball (Boys) – Head Coach Jeff Harper-Harris
  2. (BBG) Basketball (Girls) – Head Coach Lonnie Jones
  3. (SCB) Soccer (Boys) – Head Coach Jose Garcia
  4. (SCG) Soccer (Girls) – Head Coach Cassandra Gately
  5. (WRE) Wrestling (Boys & Girls) – Head Coach Todd Alexander

SPRING SPORTS

  1. (BAD) Badminton – Head Coach Abraham Bitton
  2. (BAS) Baseball – Head Coach Anthony Williams
  3. (GFB) Golf (Boys) – Head Coach Mike Hall
  4. (LXB) Lacrosse (Boys) – Head Coach Samuel Cooper
  5. (LXG) Lacrosse (Girls) – Head Coach David Fai
  6. (SBG) Softball – Head Coach Pamela Wilburn
  7. (TFB) Track & Field (Boys) – Head Coach David Dunn
  8. (TFG) Track & Field (Girls) – Head Coach Richard Holman
  9. (VBB) Volleyball (Boys) –  Head Coach Michael Desjardins

Here is a downloadable file of our current Athletics Tree: LHS Athletics Tree 2020_21 120820